Attendees at ENSO Workshop 2015, Australia

ENSO Workshop Australia 2015

List of Attendees

  1. Esteban Abellan Villardon, University of New South Wales
  2. Soon-Il An, Yonsei University
  3. Jaci Brown, CSIRO
  4. Josephine Brown, Bureau of Meteorology
  5. Julien Boucharel, University of New South Wales
  6. Stuart Browning, Macquarie University
  7. Wenju Cai, CSIRO
  8. Soumi Chakravorty, Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology
  9. Kit-Yan Choi, Princeton University
  10. Christine Chung, Bureau of Meteorology
  11. Mat Collins, University of Exeter
  12. Dietmar Dommenget, Monash University
  13. Ming Feng, CSIRO
  14. Sam Ferrett, University of Exeter
  15. Felicity Gamble, Bureau of Meteorology
  16. Catherine Ganter, Bureau of Meteorology
  17. David Halpern, Jet Propulsion Laboratory NASA
  18. Michiya Hayashi, University of Tokyo
  19. Harry Hendon, Bureau of Meteorology
  20. Benjamin Henley, University of Melbourne
  21. Neil Holbrook, University of Tasmania
  22. Shijian Hu, Institute of Oceanology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  23. Yukiko Imada, Meteorological Research Institute – JMA
  24. Sarah Ineson, Met Office Hadley Centre
  25. Fei-Fei Jin, University of Hawaii
  26. Jules Kajtar, University of New South Wales
  27. Ashok Karumuri, Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology
  28. Jin-Soo Kim, POSTECH (Pohang University of Science and Technology
  29. Seon Tae Kim, APEC Climate Center
  30. WonMoo Kim, CCCPR, Ewha Womans University
  31. Jong-Seong Kug, POSTECH (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
  32. Clothilde Langlais, CSIRO
  33. Tim Li, University of Hawaii
  34. Eun-Pa Lim, Bureau of Meteorology
  35. Jing-Jia Luo, Bureau of Meteorology
  36. Shamal Marathe, Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology
  37. Helen McGregor, Australian National University
  38. Shayne McGregor, University of New South Wales
  39. Mike McPhaden, NOAA/PMEL
  40. Scott Power, Bureau of Meteorology
  41. Gaby Raedel, Max Planck Institute
  42. Harun A Rashid, CSIRO
  43. Marion Saint-Lu, Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l'Environnement
  44. Agus Santoso, University of New South Wales
  45. Gerry Giliant Salamena, James Cook University/Indonesian Institute of Sciences/Bermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences
  46. Yvonne Scorgie, NSW Office of Environment & Heritage
  47. Alexander Sen Gupta, University of New South Wales
  48. Arnold Sullivan, CSIRO
  49. Malte Stuecker, University of Hawaii
  50. Ken Takahashi, Instituto Geofísico del Perú Investigación en Variabilidad y Cambio Climático
  51. Hiroaki Tatebe, JAMSTEC
  52. Renata Tedeschi, University of Exeter
  53. Pascal Terray, LOCEAN/IPSL
  54. Axel Timmermann, University of Hawaii
  55. Gabriel Vecchi, NOAA
  56. Asha Vijayeta, Monash University
  57. Guojian Wang, CSIRO
  58. Bronwyn Wake, Nature
  59. Sang-Wook Yeh, Hanyang University
  60. Yanshan Yu, Monash University
  61. Yongqiang Yu, LASG, Institute of Atmospheric Physics
  62. Xuebin Zhang, CSIRO
  63. Xiaotong Zheng, Ocean University of China
  64. Jens Zinke, Australian Institute of Marine Science

Plus 17 visitors from UNSW, WHOI, MIT, JAMSTEC, Federal University of Espirito Santo, Finity Consulting, Willis, & WeatherZone

UNSW logo ANU logo Monash logo UMelb logo UTAS logo